Community Forums > Games > Age Of Mythology > Help to find a mod please

Help to find a mod please

 Neez


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 8 December 2013
Posts:3
Edited 23 July 2017 - 2:42 pm by Neez
I want to change interface of my AOM from common to this one: on the picture.
What mode of something else I need to download? I cant find it(
Attachments:
interfase.jpg (file size: 197.3 KB)

लिंक | उत्तर | उद्धरण
 +BlackAdder_


Group: Game Moderation Lead
Join Date: 19 May 2013
Posts:176
Posted 23 July 2017 - 4:54 pm
That's [You must login to view link] - enjoy :)
लिंक | उत्तर | उद्धरण
 Neez


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 8 December 2013
Posts:3
Posted 30 July 2017 - 8:37 pm
Thanks a lot. But I have another problem now.After Installing this patch I can't see replays of the games. When I try to launch recorded game an error appears "the record is incorrect"
लिंक | उत्तर | उद्धरण
 +BlackAdder_


Group: Game Moderation Lead
Join Date: 19 May 2013
Posts:176
Edited 31 July 2017 - 11:35 pm by +BlackAdder_
That's not because of the mod, but probably because you're not having the correct Voobly Balance Patch activated when launching game (sometimes recs also get "naturally" corrupted and are simply broken, but that's not that common) - if you're downloading games from Voobly, you'll see the correct Patch version to launch the game under (selected in game room Settings under Mods after installation) in the game information, if you're downloading games from for example RTS-Sanctuary, some uploaders list the Patch version as well, some don't, in such a case, it's usually a safe guess to use the latest version, currently 2.0 (and if it doesn't work, try others or no patch :d).
लिंक | उत्तर | उद्धरण
 Neez


Group: Standard Membership
Join Date: 8 December 2013
Posts:3
Posted 1 August 2017 - 10:36 am
+BlackAdder_ wrote:
That's not because of the mod, but probably because you're not having the correct Voobly Balance Patch activated when launching game (sometimes recs also get "naturally" corrupted and are simply broken, but that's not that common) - if you're downloading games from Voobly, you'll see the correct Patch version to launch the game under (selected in game room Settings under Mods after installation) in the game information, if you're downloading games from for example RTS-Sanctuary, some uploaders list the Patch version as well, some don't, in such a case, it's usually a safe guess to use the latest version, currently 2.0 (and if it doesn't work, try others or no patch :d).
Thank you for answer. But this problem was atart after patch before that all was good. It's strange!


लिंक | उत्तर | उद्धरण
[1]
Displaying 1 - 5 out of 5 posts
फोरम कूदो
1 User(s) are reading this topic (in the past 30 minutes)
0 members, 1 guests

Most active threads in past week: